Menu
Home Page

Clubs

Clubs Timetable 2016-17

Terms 1 and 2

 

Before School 8-8:45am

Lunchtime

After School

Monday

 

 

 

 

 

TENNIS – KS2

Provider: Stuart Cunningham

Sport4schools@hotmail.com

07850 676595

HOMEWORK CLUB – KS2

Teacher: Mrs Little

12:25-12:50pm

Location: 5L Classroom

DRAMA CLUB

Teacher: Mrs Warren/Mrs Balcombe

3:30-4:30pm

Location: Music Room

 

JU-JITSU – KS2

Provider: Chris Doherty

chrisdohertytraining@mac.com

07914 805339

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

 

GET ACTIVE EARLY – KS1 and KS2

Provider: Active Primary Sports

“Shake up club where children take part in fun, engaging games/sports. The best possible start to the day”.

ascbookings@activeprimarysports.com

07540 765685

KNITTING CLUB – YEAR 5/6

Teacher: Mrs Belcher-Whyte

12:25-12:50pm

Location: 6BW

MULTI-SKILLS – KS1

Provider: Active Primary Sports

“fun activities focusing on improving co-ordination, spatial awareness and child interaction”

ascbookings@activeprimarysports.com

07540 765685

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

JU-JITSU – KS1

Provider: Chris Doherty

chrisdohertytraining@mac.com

07914 805339

 

LIBRARY CLUB

Teacher: Miss Coles

12:30pm onwards

Location: Library

PDFA FOOTBALL – KS2 Boys and Girls

Provider: Active Primary Sports

ascbookings@activeprimarysports.com

07540 765685

Thursday

 

 

 

 

 

TENNIS – KS1 (Year 1 upwards)

Provider: Stuart Cunningham

Sport4schools@hotmail.com

07850 676595

 

SINGING CLUB – KS1

Teachers: Miss Dean/Miss von Meijer

12:40-1:00pm

Location: Meerkats Classroom

 

UKELELE CLUB

Teacher: Mrs Louise Brown

Contact via email: rocasmusic@yahoo.com

Year 5: 12:25pm

Year 6: 12:55pm

Location: Music Room

 

MULTISPORTS – KS2

Provider: Active Primary Sports

“different sports each week including rugby, dodgeball, basketball etc)

ascbookings@activeprimarysports.com

07540 765685

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

DANCE – Year 2 upwards

Provider: Alex Carter

edapa@live.co.uk

07718 903989

 

RUNNING CLUB – KS2

Teachers: Mr Hanford/Mrs Balcombe

12:25-12:50pm

Location: Field

CODE CLUB – Year 6 (Invite only)

Teacher: Mrs Weatherall

Location: ICT Suite

Top